CARDS AND RESULTS
January 22, 1920 (Thursday) – Atlanta, GA – Bijou Theatre (J. Hume McDonald – Promoter) > Jack Ross versus Young Pardello / Notes: McDonald was a boxing
promoter, who offered wrestling matches as preliminary events on his cards.

March 5, 1920 (Friday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (J. Hume McDonald – Promoter) > Jack Wilson over Barney Williams at 6:00 > Jack Wilson over
Sergeant Major Brown at 9:00

June 28, 1920 (Monday) – Atlanta, GA – Spiller Field (J. Hume McDonald – Promoter) > Jack Wilson over Captain Gordon at 10:30 > Jack Wilson over Chick Williams at
13:00 / Notes: Gordon and Williams substituted for John Demetral in the matches with Wilson.

July 30, 1920 (Friday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (J. Hume McDonald – Promoter) > Sergeant Major Chitwood versus Young Nabelle > John Demetral
over Jack Wilson at 45:00

October 13, 1920 (Wednesday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (J. Hume McDonald – Promoter) > John Kilonis over Mike Nestor two falls to none at 42:30
and 11:30 > Joe Brown and Jack Wilson went to a draw at 60:00 / Notes: Brown substituted for John Demetral in the match against Wilson.

December 17, 1920 (Friday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Wladek Zbyszko over Charley Cutler

December 25, 1920 (Saturday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Charley Cutler and Rolando Heracle went to a draw

January 5, 1921 (Wednesday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Rolando Heracle over Charley Cutler two falls to one /
Notes: It was reported that the first fall of the Heracle-Cutler match ended at 67:12.

January 13, 1921 (Thursday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Strangler Lewis over Rolando Heracle at 64:11 two falls to
none / Notes: Billy Sandow (01) managed Lewis.

January 27, 1921 (Thursday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Nick Daviscourt over Hassen the Turk at 57:24 two falls to
none

February 7, 1921 (Monday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Jack Wolf – Promoter) > Bob Whitfield versus Whitey Hewitt > Jimmy Demetral versus
John Ellis > Fritz Hanson versus Dummy Olson

February 11, 1921 (Friday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Strangler Lewis over Tom Draak / Notes: Billy Sandow (01)
managed Lewis.

March 4, 1921 (Friday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Nick Daviscourt and Jack Youska went to a draw at 30:00 >
Strangler Lewis over Tom Draak at 69:02 two falls to none / Notes: Billy Sandow (01) managed Lewis.

April 8, 1921 (Friday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Stanislaus Zbyszko over Constant LeMarin at 52:25 two falls to none

June 17, 1921 (Friday) – Atlanta, GA – Business Men’s Athletic Club (Walk Miller – Promoter) > Jim Londos over Paul Martinson two falls to none at 27:00 and 12:00 /
Notes: Miller was a boxing promoter, who offered wrestling matches as preliminary events on his cards.

October 27, 1921 (Thursday) – Atlanta, GA – Business Men’s Athletic Club (Jack Wilson – Promoter) > Jack Wilson and J. Hume McDonald went to a draw at 15:00 > Ivan
Mikaloff over Dan Kramer two falls to none at 22:15 and 8:30

November 24, 1921 (Thursday) – Macon, GA (Al Sihab Shriners – Promoter) > Harry Stevens over Paul Sampson / Notes: It is unclear as to what venue was the site of
this card.

December 7, 1921 (Wednesday) – Macon, GA (Al Sihab Shriners – Promoter) > Young Holden over Pa Stribling at 12:00 > Joe Stecher over Harry Stevens two falls to
none at 37:00 and 10:00 / Notes: It is unclear as to what venue was the site of this card.

December 14, 1921 (Wednesday) – Atlanta, GA – Business Men’s Athletic Club (Walk Miller – Promoter) > Ivan Mikaloff over John Thomas two falls to none at 22:00 and
7:00 > Stanislaus Zbyszko over Joe Wendell two falls to none at 37:00 and 20:00

January 13, 1922 (Friday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Strangler Lewis over Rolando Heracle two falls to none at 25:
00 and 7:00 / Notes: Billy Sandow (01) managed Lewis.

February 25, 1922 (Saturday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Nick Daviscourt and Wladek Zbyszko went to a draw at 75:
00

March 5, 1922 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Municipal Auditorium (Max Bauman – Promoter) > Strangler Lewis over Tom Draak / Notes: Billy Sandow (01)
managed Lewis.

February 5, 1923 (Monday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (American Legion – Promoter) > Jockey Eager over Charley LeBey two falls to one > Boxer versus
Wrestler Match: Sailor Vinson over Freddie Boorde in the fourth round > Strangler Lewis over Carl Vasseur two falls to none / Notes: Billy Sandow (01) managed Lewis.

May 22, 1923 (Tuesday) – Atlanta, GA – Spiller Field (American Legion – Promoter) > Jockey Eager over Charley LeBey two falls to none at 3:00 and 20:00 > Boxer versus
Wrestler Match: K.O. Crosby over Jackie Carr in the fourth round > John Pesek over Dick Daviscourt two falls to none at 39:19 and 9:06

September 30, 1924 (Tuesday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (Norman Elberfeld – Promoter) > Charles Rentrop over Chet Sarles two falls to none at 29:
56 and 15:10

October 16, 1924 (Thursday) – Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Municipal Auditorium (Norman Elberfeld – Promoter) > Charles Rentrop versus Clarence Jenkins
1920s
1920-25